Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:10am
| vs. Mott-Regent |
10:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Bowman Rotary Wrestling Tournament | |
Bowman Rotary Wrestling Tournament | ||
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:10am
| vs. Mott-Regent |
12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:10am
| vs. Mott-Regent |
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
8:10am
| vs. Mott-Regent |
6:00pm |
High School Gym
| |
7:30pm | vs. Hettinger-Scranton Nighthawks
Roughrider Basketball Tournament (2018_girls_roughrider_tournament_bracket.pdf) | |
Roughrider Basketball Tournament (2018_girls_roughrider_tournament_bracket.pdf) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
11:45am- 12:15pm | ||
3:30pm | ||
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
|
Rhame Gym
|
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
7:00pm |
High School Gym
K-6 Christmas Concert | |
K-6 Christmas Concert |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 8:00am |
High School Gym
| |
3:15pm- 4:00pm | Elementary Student Council to nursing home to perform a reader's theater | |
Elementary Student Council to nursing home to perform a reader's theater | ||
3:30pm |
High School Gym
| |
3:30pm | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Hettinger-Scranton Nighthawks |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:30pm
| vs. Killdeer
Region IV Wrestling Quad - Bowman County, Hettinger-Scranton, New Town, and Killdeer. |
Region IV Wrestling Quad - Bowman County, Hettinger-Scranton, New Town, and Killdeer. | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Hettinger-Scranton Nighthawks |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Richardton-Taylor
Roughrider Basketball Tournament (roughrider_bracket_for_2018.pdf) |
Roughrider Basketball Tournament (roughrider_bracket_for_2018.pdf) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 8:00am |
High School Gym
| |
7:50am- 8:20am |
FACS Room
7-12 Staff Meeting/Professional Development | |
7-12 Staff Meeting/Professional Development | ||
12:18pm- 3:15pm |
High School Gym
Winter Sports Picture Day | |
Winter Sports Picture Day | ||
3:30pm |
High School Gym
| |
3:30pm | ||
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
|
Rhame Gym
|
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 8:00am |
High School Gym
| |
7:00am- 8:10am | Science Olympiad Practice | |
Science Olympiad Practice | ||
3:30pm |
High School Gym
| |
3:30pm | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
| vs. Sidney
Beach Triangular |
Beach Triangular | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Glen Ullin/Hebron
Roughrider Basketball Tournament (roughrider_bracket_for_2018.pdf) |
Roughrider Basketball Tournament (roughrider_bracket_for_2018.pdf) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. TBD
@ Heart River Coop
District 13 Junior High Girls' Basketball Tournament | |
District 13 Junior High Girls' Basketball Tournament | ||
2:00pm | vs. Linton/HMB | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. New England |
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. District 13 Junior High Boys' Basketball Tournament (jh_bbb_pool_play_information.pdf) | |
District 13 Junior High Boys' Basketball Tournament (jh_bbb_pool_play_information.pdf) | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. District 13 Junior High Boys' Basketball Tournament (jh_bbb_pool_play_information.pdf) | |
District 13 Junior High Boys' Basketball Tournament (jh_bbb_pool_play_information.pdf) | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. New England |
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Richardton-Taylor
Heart River Junior High Girls' Basketball Tournament |
Heart River Junior High Girls' Basketball Tournament | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. New England |
7:30pm |
High School Gym
|